UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), First year (2019)
Français médiéval, propédeutique (2019 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), First year (2020 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in History of Art

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Roman Nathalie TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - A40-HART-2 / P [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Orientalism in painting and music (17th-19th centuries) - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] Frei Constance
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Art and Public Spaces: New Perspectives and Critical Approaches from 1960 onwards - A40-HART-2 [Details] Lang Julie S Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art at the Courts of Northern Italy. From Giotto to Pisanello (1330-1450) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Molteni Ilaria C Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art in Burgundy in the 15th century. Courtly splendors and civic pride - A40-HART-2 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Jaccard Camille
Rölli Michaël
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to internet and post-internet art - A40-HART-2 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Thevenot Catherine
C Amphimax/350
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Scriptorium - BA-FMED-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordier Hélène C/TP Anthropole/5021

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient French II - BA-FMED-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Profane Arts in Italy (XIIIth-XVth centuries) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social and Cultural Anthropology I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Attilio
Goodale Mark
C Amphimax/351
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Empirical Research Design in Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] De Pretto Michael
Ruggeri Paolo
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - A40-HART-2 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pandemics and art in Modern Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Diener Vanessa TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology IA - [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Feuvre Nicky
Tirehote Maëlys
C Amphimax/350

Thursday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Gallo-Romance Linguistics I - BA-FMED-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art IV - contemporary period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2 / P [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Arts in 17th-century Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Kraege Desmond-Bryan TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International design. Study cases - A40-HART-2 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art III - modern period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2024
16:1517:45
Weekly
  17th-century Dutch painting - A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie S Anthropole/3174

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Key Concepts in Social Sciences - [Obligatoire] [Details] De Pietro Célia
Kaufmann Laurence
C Amphipôle/B
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Marquaille Léonie TP Anthropole/4030
08:3012:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Classical heritage in Byzantine art (4th-14th c.) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Acat V C Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15