UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)
BA - Philosophy, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gender and professional orientation - [Details] Gianettoni Lavinia S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2219
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Sociology II: Theories of Power - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - , MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  General Sociology II: Theories of Power - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Microsociology of family life course - [Details] Gauthier Jacques-Antoine S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology of Learning - [Details] Butera Fabrizio
Rudmann Ocyna
C Internef/271
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Bodies, norms, medicines - [Details] Cerqui Ducret Daniela
Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C/S Amphipôle/321
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Families in Europe:  trends, structures and challenges - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General course : theories, methods, applications - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Introduction to the philosophy of biology - BA-PHI-2-4010 [Details] Sachse Christian C Amphipôle/D
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Families in Europe:  trends, structures and challenges - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sanchez Mira Nuria
C/S Géopolis/2235
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Géopolis/2208

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social issues ans social policies across stages of life. - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Syntax of spoken language - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Della Bianca Laetitia
Kraus Cynthia
C Géopolis/1628
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - , MA-SLC-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language and Migration - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Auer Anita S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public speaking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Romano Marcello S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social issues ans social policies across stages of life. - [Details] Schmutz Rita
Vandecasteele Leen
C/S Anthropole/3088
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Anthropole/1129
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - , MA-SLC-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Ludwig Wittgenstein, Philosophical investigations - BA-PHI-2-2020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Mills Philip S Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/5033
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Advanced quantitative methods: from measurement to interpretation - [Details] Berchtold André
Emery Kevin
Reveilhac Maud
C Géopolis/2137
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Cultural and social anthropology - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
C Géopolis/1612
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Multimodality - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Internef/122
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Internef/232
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Parcours de vie et vulnérabilité - [Details] Bühlmann Felix
Chopard-Dit-Jean Aurélie
Morselli Davide
Spini Dario
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Local/global : multiscalar approaches to social and ecological crises - [Details] Ehsan Annahita
Elcheroth Guy
C Amphipôle/210
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguists and language in Spanish speaking America in the XIXth century - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SLC-20 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Aristotle's Poetics - Lecture and interpretations - BA-PHI-2-1020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : The question of the self, Descartes to Fichte - BA-PHI-2-2010 [Details] Zurbuchen Pittlik Simone C Anthropole/2064
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Anthropole/2024
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - , MA-SLC-20 [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient and Medieval Philosophy : Plotinus and Indian Philosophy - BA-PHI-2-1020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Femmes et genre dans le monde arabe - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
S Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Internef/232
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Analysis : M. Merleau-Ponty, Phénoménologie de la perception - BA-PHI-2-3020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Maigné Carole S Anthropole/2024

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Géopolis/2153
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of the Arab world - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Life Course Analysis - [Details] Le Goff Jean-Marie C Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender, law and justice - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
Miaz Jonathan
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - , MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Language in Television and Film - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Bouddhism - [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - BA-PHI-2-4020, BA-PHI-2-60 / A [Details] Sachse Christian S Anthropole/3185

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15