UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année II (2013 ->)
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Medieval French (2019)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Public Policy Analysis - [Details] Pollard Julie S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-GREC-CF-AII [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Sociology II: Theories of Power - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Elements of Macroeconomics - [Details] Allisson François C/S Géopolis/2879
12:1514:00
Weekly
  General Sociology II: Theories of Power - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Daher Joseph
Perekhoda Hanna
C/S Internef/129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201

Tuesday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Della Bianca Laetitia
Kraus Cynthia
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French Philology : initiation to gallo-romance dialectology and scriptology - A40-FMED-2-20 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Critical Approaches to the Medieval Text: Criticism, Epistemology - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Corbellari Alain
Gumy Chloé
C/S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/5033
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Cultural and social anthropology - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
C Géopolis/1612
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Political behavior - [Details] Péchu Cécile C Géopolis/1612
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Internef/122
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Anthropole/4129
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political behavior - [Details] Péchu Cécile C Géopolis/1612
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Anthropole/5157
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to macroeconomic modeling. - [Details] Allisson François S Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Middle Ages today - A40-FMED-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain
Cordier Hélène
Doudet Estelle
Gumy Chloé
Maffei Boillat Stefania
C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Gallo-Romance Linguistics I - A40-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/4078
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Femmes et genre dans le monde arabe - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
S Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient french I - A40-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Internef/232
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - A40-FMED-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AII [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of the Arab world - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1628
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - , [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMED-1-20 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Bouddhism - [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1620 gradin

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15