UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année II (2013 ->)
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Media, Communication and Culture I: Critical Theories - [Details] Voirol Olivier C Amphipôle/210
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-GREC-CF-AII [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Ryser Valérie-Anne
Spini Dario
C Amphimax/415
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Perrenoud Marc
Tirehote Maëlys
S Géopolis/2879
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/121
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Bruttin Muriel
Tricou Josselin
S Anthropole/4021
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Media, Communication and Culture I: Critical Theories - [Details] Voirol Olivier C Amphipôle/210
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Bruttin Muriel
Tricou Josselin
S Internef/129
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/3059
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
C Amphimax/415
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Evangelicals, Fundamentalists, Pentecostals, Charismatics - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021, 01.06.2021
Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Diatta Ibrahima Dina
Morselli Davide
S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
S Internef/123
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Theories and Methodologies - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Cubotron/407
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Life Course - [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
C Synathlon/1216
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
C Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Socio-anthropological approaches in migration and mobility studies: imaginaries, trajectories, events - [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/5021

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods in the study of language and tex - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Perrenoud Marc
Tirehote Maëlys
S Amphimax/413

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Tirehote Maëlys
Zinn Isabelle
C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Amphipôle/319
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021, 03.06.2021
Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Life Course - [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
C Génopode/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy, art, history. Pushkin's Arts and Controversy at Pussy Riot - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/3021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Antoine Meillet and Nikolaj Marr : a dialogue between two masters - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
10:0012:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Tirehote Maëlys
Zinn Isabelle
C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  India-Russia relations and Indian Studies in Russia - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AII [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Major contemporary social issues - [Obligatoire] [Details] Berchtold André
Della Bianca Laetitia
Panese Francesco
C Amphimax/413
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / P [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Major contemporary social issues - [Obligatoire] [Details] Berchtold André
Della Bianca Laetitia
Panese Francesco
C Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Age of Mandel'shtam - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15