UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
MA - Mise à niveau Allemand
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
Attestation 40 ECTS en archéologie

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - A40-ARCH-2-30 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel
Hufschmid Thomas
C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II: théories du pouvoir - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Amphimax/412
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II: théories du pouvoir - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - A40-ARCH-2-30 / 2p [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Géopolis/2208
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Amphimax/413
17:0017:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students I - NIV-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Elben Christian C/TP Amphipôle/321
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Blogs, Graphic Novels, Scenarios: Newly emerging Literary Genres - NIV-ALL-1-2020, NIV-ALL-1-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/5060
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Della Bianca Laetitia
Kraus Cynthia
C Géopolis/1628
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - A40-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian C Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - A40-ARCH-2-20 / 2p [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - NIV-ALL-2-1020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - NIV-ALL-1-10 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Géopolis/2879
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Anthropole/1129
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - NIV-ALL-2-1020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - A40-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Michel Patrick
Widmer Marie
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - A40-ARCH-2-10 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Short Prose and Anthology - NIV-ALL-2-2010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Sorg Reto S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/5033
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Anthropologie culturelle et sociale II - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
C Géopolis/1612
15:1516:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Subjects and methodologies of cultural studies - NIV-ALL-1-2020, NIV-ALL-1-2030 [Details] Elben Christian C/S Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2227
18:1519:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/2064

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Eastern Mediterranean in Hellenistic Age - A40-ARCH-2-20 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  From France to Germany and back: Translations of Fables in the Eighteenth Century - NIV-ALL-2-2040, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 1 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/2120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Internef/122
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2238
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Survey of German Literary History - NIV-ALL-2-101010 / A [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Internef/232
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world I - A40-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Anthropole/5018
16:1517:45
Weekly
  'The first cut is the deepest' : Literary Débuts in German-Language Literature - NIV-ALL-2-2010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3077
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Action collective - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - A40-ARCH-1-10, A40-ARCH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 3 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - NIV-ALL-2-104010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela
Weber Henking Irene
C/S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - NIV-ALL-2-104010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela
Weber Henking Irene
C/S Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - A40-ARCH-2-10, A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to ... - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Action collective - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Femmes et genre dans le monde arabe - [Details] Dafeiyan Marzieh
Maffi Irene
S Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - NIV-ALL-1-10 / Groupe 2 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Internef/232
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Author's Seminar: Heinrich von Kleist - NIV-ALL-2-101020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - A40-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/5033
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / AI Automne [Details] Roduit Cédric C/TP Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travel Literature in Past and Present - NIV-ALL-2-2010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  German civilization - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4030

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropologie du monde arabe - [Details] Dafeiyan Marzieh
Maffi Irene
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Crusade songs. Reflections of the crusades in medieval German lyric poetry - NIV-ALL-2-1030, NIV-ALL-2-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Schöller Robert S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - NIV-ALL-1-10 / A [Details] Remele Florian
Schöller Robert
C/TP Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration linguistics - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Crusade songs. Reflections of the crusades in medieval German lyric poetry - NIV-ALL-2-1030, NIV-ALL-2-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Schöller Robert S Anthropole/5071
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German phonetics - NIV-ALL-2-301010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-ARCH-1-2020 / DI Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Internef/273
13:1514:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - NIV-ALL-2-301010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - NIV-ALL-1-10 / A [Details] Remele Florian
Schöller Robert
C/TP Anthropole/2097
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - A40-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Bouddhism - [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5033

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15