UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
MA - Mise à niveau Allemand
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
MA - Mise à niveau Archéologie

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - NIV-ARCH-2-1020, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel
Hufschmid Thomas
C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Media, Communication and Culture I: Critical Theories - [Details] Voirol Olivier C Amphipôle/210
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herzog Ernst - NIV-ALL-2-1030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Spini Dario
C Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Perrenoud Marc
Tirehote Maëlys
S Géopolis/2879
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - NIV-ALL-1-10 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction aux sciences sociales des migrations : titre à confirmer ! - [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/5021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - NIV-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fuchs Michel C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Tradition - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - NIV-ARCH-2-1020, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Every two weeks
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Tricou Josselin
S Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Blanchard Soline C Internef/263

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Media, Communication and Culture I: Critical Theories - [Details] Voirol Olivier C Amphipôle/210
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Natural disaster, destruction, and resilience in the Mediterranean - NIV-ARCH-2-1010, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - NIV-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - NIV-ARCH-2-1010 / 2p [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Conversation analysis - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Tricou Josselin
S Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - NIV-ALL-1-10 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Sautier Marie
C Amphimax/415
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Tristan literature in medieval and early modern times - NIV-ALL-2-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4144
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/4059
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - NIV-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - NIV-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Evangelicals, Fundamentalists, Pentecostals, Charismatics - [Details] Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Eisner Léïla
Morselli Davide
S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële S Internef/123
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Life Course - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - NIV-ALL-2-101010 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Sautier Marie
C Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Cultural history of Berlin - NIV-ALL-1-2020, NIV-ALL-1-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4129
18:1519:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - NIV-ALL-2-301010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2208
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3017
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 1 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/2120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - NIV-ALL-2-104020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Salerno Sonja
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - NIV-ALL-2-104020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Salerno Sonja
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Amphimax/412
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world II - NIV-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Author's Seminar: Arthur Schnitzler - NIV-ALL-2-101020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - NIV-ALL-1-10 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Perrenoud Marc
Tirehote Maëlys
S Amphimax/413
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Géopolis/2137
08:0010:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Blanchard Soline C Anthropole/1129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Action collective - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - NIV-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - NIV-ALL-1-10 / 3 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - NIV-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translating young adults literature - NIV-ALL-2-2040, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/4078
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Homer and Presocratics - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Action collective - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Inscriptions from South Italy. - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Switzerland in the Essay - NIV-ALL-1-2020, NIV-ALL-1-2030, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Life Course - [Details]   C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - NIV-ARCH-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - NIV-ALL-2-301010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - NIV-ALL-1-2010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Theatre of the World : From Calderón 1655 to Bärfuss 2021 - NIV-ALL-2-2010, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/5033

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  German as a foreign and second language - NIV-ALL-2-2020, NIV-ALL-2-301020, NIV-ALL-2-3020 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - NIV-ALL-1-10 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Grands enjeux sociaux contemporains - [Obligatoire] [Details] Berchtold André
Della Bianca Laetitia
Panese Francesco
C Amphimax/413
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - NIV-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Grands enjeux sociaux contemporains - [Obligatoire] [Details] Berchtold André
Della Bianca Laetitia
Panese Francesco
C Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15