UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
Attestation 40 ECTS en français langue étrangère
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
BA - Spanish, first part (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Media, Communication and Culture I: Critical Theories - [Details] Voirol Olivier C Amphipôle/210
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Spini Dario
C Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Perrenoud Marc
Tirehote Maëlys
S Géopolis/2879
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Santé, sexualité et reproduction: regards anthropologiques - [Details] Maffi Irene C/S Géopolis/2238
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Atelier d'écriture créative - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise TP Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction aux sciences sociales des migrations : titre à confirmer ! - [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore
Quéré Lucile
C Géopolis/2879
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Tricou Josselin
S Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Blanchard Soline C Internef/263

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Media, Communication and Culture I: Critical Theories - [Details] Voirol Olivier C Amphipôle/210
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3088
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Tricou Josselin
S Internef/129
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Sautier Marie
C Amphimax/415
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Evangelicals, Fundamentalists, Pentecostals, Charismatics - [Details] Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Eisner Léïla
Morselli Davide
S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële S Internef/123
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Life Course - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Sautier Marie
C Amphimax/415

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:0010:15
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Panese Francesco
C/S Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3017
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Politique de l'emploi et du marché du travail - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Amphimax/412
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and sport(s) - [Details] Lépinard Eléonore S Géopolis/2144
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Education: families-school relationships at stake - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2230
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Perrenoud Marc
Tirehote Maëlys
S Amphimax/413

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/1612
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Géopolis/2137
08:0010:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Blanchard Soline C Anthropole/1129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Chautems Caroline
Kraus Cynthia
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - / P [Details] Stebler Joséphine C/S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Life Course - [Details]   C Génopode/B
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - A40-FLE-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2235
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Santé, sexualité et reproduction: regards anthropologiques - [Details] Maffi Irene C/S Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/2055
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Grands enjeux sociaux contemporains - [Obligatoire] [Details] Berchtold André
Della Bianca Laetitia
Panese Francesco
C Amphimax/413
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Grands enjeux sociaux contemporains - [Obligatoire] [Details] Berchtold André
Della Bianca Laetitia
Panese Francesco
C Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15