UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) First part (2018 ->)
BA - Linguistics, 2nd part (2018 ->)
MA - Spanish (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Grands enjeux - [Obligatoire] [Details]   C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II - [Obligatoire] [Details]   C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The anthropology of the Arab world: an Introduction - [Details] Afsary Alexandra
Maffi Irene
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  National imaginaries and ethnicities in 19th century hispanic-american literature - MA-ESP-1030, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - BA-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Religious minorities in classical Spanish literature - MA-ESP-1030, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - BA-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Singy Pascal C/S Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Roca Escoda Marta
S Géopolis/2227

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Interior worlds in avant-garde feminine fiction from Hispanic America - MA-ESP-1040, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/3120
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Kraus Cynthia C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics III: Institutional Talk - BA-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Roca Escoda Marta
S Géopolis/2227
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Chauvin Sébastien
Sabot Cléolia
C Anthropole/2064
12:1514:00
Weekly
  To make visible the invisible : aesthetic anthropology, media and religions - [Details] Mobio Francis
Rousseleau Raphaël
C/S Anthropole/5071
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Notions and Themes in Anthropology - [Details] Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
S Synathlon/2420
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The city that had three hearts : Taras between hellenism and multilingualism - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details]   S Amphipôle/340
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Explanatory sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Amphipôle/C
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary translation and audiovisual translation: from theory to practice - MA-ESP-1010, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics I : language and action - BA-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2097

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2238
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The feminisme of Emilia Pardo Bazán - MA-ESP-1020, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5136
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units I - BA-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
  C/TP Amphipôle/D
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Prehistory and 'religion': archaeological hypothesis and present narratives - [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish in Switzerland - MA-ESP-1010, MA-ESP-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C/S Anthropole/5125

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:05.12.2019
  C Génopode/C
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodologies of the study of language - BA-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/TP Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Mcdonald Patrick
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2235
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units II - BA-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
C/TP Anthropole/3128
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Sabot Cléolia
C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gothic - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] de Vaan Michiel S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Anthropology of the Senses - [Details] Afsary Alexandra
Maffi Irene
C Géopolis/2879
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15