UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire de l'art
MA - History (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Grands enjeux - [Obligatoire] [Details]   C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II - [Obligatoire] [Details]   C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The anthropology of the Arab world: an Introduction - [Details] Afsary Alexandra
Maffi Irene
S Géopolis/2227
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Televisual Changes in Switzerland during the long 20th century: actors, dispositives and social imaginaries - MA-HIST-1030, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Vallotton François C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval History. Femininity and Masculinity in the Middle Ages: Myths, Constructions and Transgressions - MA-HIST-1010, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Pibiri Eva C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Wall mosaics of the first millenium between East and West: context, technique, status. From Rome to Constantinople, through Thessaloniki and Ravenna - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2055
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Inventory the built heritage : the case of Nyon (19th-20th c.) - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Narratives forms - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 09.12.2019
Meizoz Jérôme C Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Wagen-Magnon Samuel TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Lancelot du Lac - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Women writings during the Enlightenment within French-speaking Switzerland - MA-HIST-1020, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Lovis Béatrice
Moret Petrini Sylvie
C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla
Lécosse Cyril
TP Anthropole/2024
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Architecture and urbanism in Lausanne 1800-1940 - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Lüthi Dave C Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Research Seminar - MA-HIST-2010 / A [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Andenmatten Bernard
Biolzi Roberto
Pibiri Eva
S Anthropole/5157
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Modern History. Research Seminar - MA-HIST-2010 / A [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 14.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 09.12.2019
Boscani Leoni Simona
Crousaz Karine
Guzzi-Heeb Sandro
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
C/S Anthropole/5033
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Roca Escoda Marta
S Géopolis/2227

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Hohenstaufen dynasty - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Quadri Irene
C Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP1 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/5136
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2208
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Kraus Cynthia C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Roca Escoda Marta
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Cubotron/407
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Chauvin Sébastien
Sabot Cléolia
C Anthropole/2064
12:1514:00
Weekly
  To make visible the invisible : aesthetic anthropology, media and religions - [Details] Mobio Francis
Rousseleau Raphaël
C/S Anthropole/5071
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Notions and Themes in Anthropology - [Details] Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
S Synathlon/2420
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : André Breton, Nadja - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details]   S Amphipôle/340
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Explanatory sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP3 [Details] Estier Samuel TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Medieval History. Femininity and Masculinity in the Middle Ages: Myths, Constructions and Transgressions - MA-HIST-1010, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Pibiri Eva C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Leschot Elodie TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Emmanuel Dongala, Le Feu des origines - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5125
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art of the 12th and 13th centuries in Southern Italy. The Norman kingdom - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary history : Research Seminar - MA-HIST-2010 / A [Details] Guex Sébastien
Humair Cédric
Mazbouri Malik
Vallotton François
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP4 [Details] Estier Samuel TP Anthropole/4144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : C. F. Ramuz, Jean-Luc persécuté - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Chaderlos de Laclos, Les Liaisons dangereuses - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/3068

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2238
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP5 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/3148
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Jakemès, « Le Roman du Châtelain de Coucy » - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 1 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The theatre and its representations - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art for the King: artistic practices and cultural policy under Louis XIV - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Gallay Antoine C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP6 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lécosse Cyril TP Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Ginalski Stéphanie
Turberg Paul
C Amphipôle/321
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture in 2D - A40-HART-2-20, A40-HART-2-40 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  La place du judaïsme dans la pensée sioniste et dans l'État d'Israël - MA-HIST-2020 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 11.12.2019
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Prehistory and 'religion': archaeological hypothesis and present narratives - [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Gallay Antoine TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Christine de Pizan, Le Livre du duc des vrais amants - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Lancelot du Lac - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP8 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/3017
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Mantegna - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP9 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Art - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Swiss art history, architecture and design from 1848 to the present day - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  La place du judaïsme dans la pensée sioniste et dans l'État d'Israël - MA-HIST-2020 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Mcdonald Patrick
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2235
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Gothic Spain - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/5136
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Early Modern History. The "Globalization" of the World, 16th - 18th centuries: Explorations, Knowledge, Objects and Trade - MA-HIST-1020, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Boscani Leoni Simona C/S Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Early Modern Art - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Erec et Enide - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Le Chevalier au Lion - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Corbellari Alain TP Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean Cocteau, Thomas l'imposteur - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing Contemporary Art history: museums, exhibitions and curators - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Annie Ernaux, Mémoire de fille - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Meizoz Jérôme TP Anthropole/5157

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Sabot Cléolia
C Anthropole/1129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Gérard de Nerval, Les filles du feu - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Jakemès, « Le Roman du Châtelain de Coucy » - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 2 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Anthropology of the Senses - [Details] Afsary Alexandra
Maffi Irene
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3021
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Le Chevalier à la Charrette - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The work of Jacques-Louis David (1748-1825): questions, interpretation, heritage - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Lécosse Cyril S Anthropole/5196

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15