UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire de l'art
MA - Mise à niveau Italien

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details]   S  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Writing practice - BA-FMOD-1-1050 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Cler Marylou
Perrenoud Marc
S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Sautier Marie
C Internef/272
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The National Narrative: a Modern mythology? - [Details] Richard Frédéric C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/232
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - NIV-ITA-1-2020 / Gruppo 1 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Socio-anthropology of dances in migration: Fields, theories and methods - [Details] Aterianus-Owanga Alice C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of literary texts, ancient and modern - NIV-ITA-1-2020 / Gruppo 2 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Calderaro Charlène
S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Italian philology - NIV-ITA-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Raboni Giulia C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to literature from French-speaking Switzerland - BA-FMOD-1-104020 [Details] Maggetti Daniele C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Atelier of Journalistic WritingJournalism - NIV-ITA-2-302020 [Details] Ricci Lara E Anthropole/4078

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 1 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 2 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Calderaro Charlène
S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Italian language. Polemics and discussions on literary language between Tasso and the Arcadia - NIV-ITA-2-102020 / 2 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Sautier Marie
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Géopolis/2227
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 3 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of the Italian language - NIV-ITA-2-102010 / BA [Details] Pezzini Enea
Tomasin Lorenzo
C Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Eisner Léïla
Morselli Davide
S Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - NIV-ITA-1-2010 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Internef/275
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power techniques. Explaining religious murder and suicide (Order of the Solar Temple, People's Temple, Heaven's Gate, AUM Shinrikyo, Branch Davidians, The Family) - [Details] Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Blanchard Soline C Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 4 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Italian Literature - Modern and contemporary (XVII-XXI century) - NIV-ITA-1-2020, NIV-ITA-2-301020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diaco Francesco C/S Anthropole/3032
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
C Amphipôle/B

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
S Amphimax/413
08:0010:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Blanchard Soline C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 5 [Details] Escola Marc TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : writing and textuality - NIV-ITA-2-1030 / 1 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Policies in Emerging Countries (Asia) - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Kernen Antoine C Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The narrative and dramatic text - NIV-ITA-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diaco Francesco C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature (XVII-XXI century) : Primo Levi, writer and chemist - NIV-ITA-2-203020 [Details] Pedroni Matteo S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 6 [Details] Meizoz Jérôme TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and literary culture of Italy - Modern and contemporary (XVII-XXI century). - NIV-ITA-1-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pedroni Matteo C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : writing and textuality - NIV-ITA-2-1030 / 2 (or. B) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Literature. Italian language debates: history and ideas (XVI-XIX) - NIV-ITA-2-102030 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele C Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the work of Dante's La Commedia, Inferno - Malebolge - NIV-ITA-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020
Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/3185

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1050 / 7 [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Cler Marylou
Perrenoud Marc
S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Ryser Valérie-Anne
Spini Dario
C Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the work of Dante's La Commedia, Inferno - Malebolge - NIV-ITA-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020
Albonico Simone C/S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics : theories, structures and uses - NIV-ITA-1-2010 / 2 (or. A) [Details] Lala Letizia C/S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to French Literary History - BA-FMOD-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Caraion Marta
Michel Lise
C Internef/273
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 2 [Details] Michel Lise
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 1 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Italian language and linguistics: written expression - NIV-ITA-1-10 / 3 (or. B) [Details] Roncaccia Alberto C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 3 [Details] Michel Lise
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 4 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Italian theater laboratory. Analyze, adapt and stage Pirandello - NIV-ITA-2-302020 / P [Details] Roncaccia Alberto E Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 5 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 7 [Details] Follonier Selina
Michel Lise
Terribilini Josefa
TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - BA-FMOD-1-1030 / 6 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian literature of the Middle Ages and the Renaissance (XIII-XVI): The Morgante by Luigi Pulci and the Orlando Laurenziano: themes, language and style - NIV-ITA-2-202020 / 2 [Details] Roncaccia Alberto S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
12:1514:00
Weekly
  The construction of the body between medicine, health and society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
Pralong Mélody
C Géopolis/1612

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15