UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
Grec ancien, propédeutique (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Grands enjeux - [Obligatoire] [Details]   C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II - [Obligatoire] [Details]   C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The anthropology of the Arab world: an Introduction - [Details] Afsary Alexandra
Maffi Irene
S Géopolis/2227
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Roca Escoda Marta
S Géopolis/2227

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Kraus Cynthia C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics : The Indo-European Languages - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wachter Rudolf C Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Roca Escoda Marta
S Géopolis/2227
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Chauvin Sébastien
Sabot Cléolia
C Anthropole/2064
12:1514:00
Weekly
  To make visible the invisible : aesthetic anthropology, media and religions - [Details] Mobio Francis
Rousseleau Raphaël
C/S Anthropole/5071
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Notions and Themes in Anthropology - [Details] Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
S Synathlon/2420
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details]   S Amphipôle/340
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Explanatory sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2238
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Plato, Republic, X, Myth of Er - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Prehistory and 'religion': archaeological hypothesis and present narratives - [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C Anthropole/5033

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - BA-GREC-1-1010 / Grec (automne) [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Mcdonald Patrick
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2235
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/2024
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5021

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Sabot Cléolia
C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Anthropology of the Senses - [Details] Afsary Alexandra
Maffi Irene
C Géopolis/2879
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15