UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
Attestation 40 ECTS en latin

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Grands enjeux - [Obligatoire] [Details]   C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II - [Obligatoire] [Details]   C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovid's Medea between elegy and epic poetry ('Heroides' 12 and 'Metamorphoses' 7.1-424) - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Galli Milic Lavinia S Anthropole/5146
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The anthropology of the Arab world: an Introduction - [Details] Afsary Alexandra
Maffi Irene
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Roca Escoda Marta
S Géopolis/2227

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Amphipôle/A
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Kraus Cynthia C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics : The Indo-European Languages - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wachter Rudolf C Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Roca Escoda Marta
S Géopolis/2227
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Chauvin Sébastien
Sabot Cléolia
C Anthropole/2064
12:1514:00
Weekly
  To make visible the invisible : aesthetic anthropology, media and religions - [Details] Mobio Francis
Rousseleau Raphaël
C/S Anthropole/5071
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Notions and Themes in Anthropology - [Details] Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
S Synathlon/2420
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details]   S Amphipôle/340
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Explanatory sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2238
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 1 : The emperor back in Rome: Claudian, Panegyric on the sixth consulship of Honorius - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Berlincourt Valéry S Anthropole/4068
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / AI Automne [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Prehistory and 'religion': archaeological hypothesis and present narratives - [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C Anthropole/5033
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Mcdonald Patrick
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2235
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/5093

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Sabot Cléolia
C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - A40-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Mouquin Marc
Thévenaz Olivier
C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Anthropology of the Senses - [Details] Afsary Alexandra
Maffi Irene
C Géopolis/2879
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / DI Automne [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 04.10.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 13.12.2019
Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15