UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/A
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Cler Marylou
Perrenoud Marc
S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Sautier Marie
C Internef/272
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The National Narrative: a Modern mythology? - [Details] Richard Frédéric C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/232
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kohli Vanessa
S Internef/123
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Socio-anthropology of dances in migration: Fields, theories and methods - [Details] Aterianus-Owanga Alice C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Calderaro Charlène
S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Boni-Le Goff Isabel
Calderaro Charlène
S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Sautier Marie
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Géopolis/2227
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments : Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - [Details] Becci Terrier Irene C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Eisner Léïla
Morselli Davide
S Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power techniques. Explaining religious murder and suicide (Order of the Solar Temple, People's Temple, Heaven's Gate, AUM Shinrikyo, Branch Davidians, The Family) - [Details] Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Blanchard Soline C Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kohli Vanessa
S Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
C Géopolis/1612

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
S Amphimax/413
08:0010:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Blanchard Soline C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Policies in Emerging Countries (Asia) - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Kernen Antoine C Amphimax/413
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Cler Marylou
Perrenoud Marc
S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Ryser Valérie-Anne
Spini Dario
C Anthropole/2120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
12:1514:00
Weekly
  The construction of the body between medicine, health and society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
Pralong Mélody
C Internef/231

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15