UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Modern French (2019)
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)
MA - French as Foreign Language (2017 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Literary history lab - A40-FMOD-2-3030 [Details] Caraion Marta
Lachat Jacob
E  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Writing practice - A40-FMOD-1-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Close reading, Poetry: Antonin Artaud, Suppôts et supplications / Pour en finir avec le jugement de dieu - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Close reading, Dramatic Works: three Plays written by Samuel Beckett - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Chaperon Danielle S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to literature from French-speaking Switzerland - A40-FMOD-1-4020 [Details] Maggetti Daniele C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Marcel Proust and the Absolute Book - A40-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio S Internef/233
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Les écrivains "prolétariens" et la langue littéraire - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Close reading, Poetry: Les Orientales by Victor Hugo - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique S Internef/233
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Internef/123
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 1 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 2 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 3 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Internef/231

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar: Isabelle de Charrière, The « Abbé de La Tour Novels » : Trois femmes, Honorine d'Userche, Sainte-Anne, Les ruines de Yedburg - A40-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Literary Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 [Details] Philippe Gilles C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 [Details] Zufferey Joël C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 5 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literay Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / C1 [Details] Philippe Gilles S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / B1 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / B2 [Details] Burger Marcel S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Literay Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / C2 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 6 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 7 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Close reading, Dramatic Works: Beaumarchais, Le Barbier de Séville, Le Mariage de Figaro - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Ponzetto Valentina S Synathlon/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  La bande dessinée en didactique des langues et de la littérature - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literay Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / C3 [Details] Philippe Gilles S Anthropole/5196
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 8 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Academic Socialisation in L2: Ethnographic approaches - MA-FLE-10 [Details] Garrido Sardà Maria Rosa S Amphimax/412
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literay Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / C4 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / B3 [Details] Merminod Gilles S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Literature : Representations of labor in French Literature, 20th-21st Centuries - A40-FMOD-2-3020 / A [Details] Lachat Jacob S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / B4 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to French Literary History - A40-FMOD-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Caraion Marta
Michel Lise
C Internef/273
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Literay Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / C5 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / B5 [Details] Merminod Gilles S Anthropole/4068
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 1 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 3 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 2 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of Literature : Representations of labor in French Literature, 20th-21st Centuries - A40-FMOD-2-3020 / B [Details] Lachat Jacob S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 4 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 5 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/5125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Metafiction - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 6 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History of french literature from 1800 to the nowadays - A40-FMOD-2-3020 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 7 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Literature : Representations of labor in French Literature, 20th-21st Centuries - A40-FMOD-2-3020 / C [Details] Caraion Marta S Amphipôle/321
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Literature : Representations of labor in French Literature, 20th-21st Centuries - A40-FMOD-2-3020 / D [Details] Caraion Marta S Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The teaching of FLE and second languages through textbooks - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/3148

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15