UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Modern French (2019)
Attestation 40 ECTS informatique pour les sciences humaines
MA - Philosophy (2015 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Philosophy of life sciences II - MA-PHI-10 / HUM-430 [Details] Sachse Christian C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Literary history lab - A40-FMOD-2-3030 [Details] Caraion Marta
Lachat Jacob
E  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Writing practice - A40-FMOD-1-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Close reading, Poetry: Antonin Artaud, Suppôts et supplications / Pour en finir avec le jugement de dieu - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Close reading, Dramatic Works: three Plays written by Samuel Beckett - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Chaperon Danielle S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to literature from French-speaking Switzerland - A40-FMOD-1-4020 [Details] Maggetti Daniele C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Research seminar in philosophy of science - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 / P [Details] Esfeld Michael S Anthropole/5125

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - [Details] Métrailler Coline
Picca Davide
C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Marcel Proust and the Absolute Book - A40-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio S Internef/233
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Close reading, Poetry: "Les Orientales" by Victor Hugo - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique S Internef/233
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 1 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 2 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Citizenship - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Zurbuchen Pittlik Simone S Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 3 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar: Isabelle de Charrière, The « Abbé de La Tour Novels » : Trois femmes, Honorine d'Userche, Sainte-Anne, Les ruines de Yedburg - A40-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - , A40-ISH-1 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Literary Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 [Details] Philippe Gilles C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 [Details] Zufferey Joël C Anthropole/2024
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 5 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literay Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / C1 [Details] Philippe Gilles S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / B1 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / B2 [Details] Burger Marcel S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Plotinus, Ethical and Epistemological Treatises - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Literay Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / C2 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 6 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 7 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Close reading, Dramatic Works: Beaumarchais, Le Barbier de Séville, Le Mariage de Figaro - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Ponzetto Valentina S Synathlon/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Foundations of computer science - , A40-ISH-1 [Details] Picca Davide C Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy : Thea or the phenomenological implications of a theory of theater - Reading The theatre of experience d'Esa Kirkkopelto - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literay Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / C3 [Details] Philippe Gilles S Anthropole/5196
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-50 / 8 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Project in software development - [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literay Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / C4 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / B3 [Details] Merminod Gilles S Anthropole/3185
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Literature : Representations of labor in French Literature, 20th-21st Centuries - A40-FMOD-2-3020 / A [Details] Lachat Jacob S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / B4 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing II - [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to French Literary History - A40-FMOD-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Caraion Marta
Michel Lise
C Internef/273
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Literay Stylistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / C5 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Text Linguistics - A40-FMOD-2-20 / B5 [Details] Merminod Gilles S Anthropole/4068
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5136
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods IV - / MQ4 L [Details] Bavaud François
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 1 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 3 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 2 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic: Photography, modernity, modernism. Clement Greenberg, Alan Sekula, Victor Burgin - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Maigné Carole S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History of Literature : Representations of labor in French Literature, 20th-21st Centuries - A40-FMOD-2-3020 / B [Details] Lachat Jacob S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 4 [Details] Demont François
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 5 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/5125

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 6 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History of french literature from 1800 to the nowadays - A40-FMOD-2-3020 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - A40-FMOD-1-30 / 7 [Details] Junod Alexis
Vauthey Aliénor
TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities II - , A40-ISH-1 [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Literature : Representations of labor in French Literature, 20th-21st Centuries - A40-FMOD-2-3020 / C [Details] Caraion Marta S Amphipôle/321
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Literature : Representations of labor in French Literature, 20th-21st Centuries - A40-FMOD-2-3020 / D [Details] Caraion Marta S Anthropole/2024

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15