UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année II (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Literary Translation'
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in History of Art

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Dramaturgy workshop: focusing on Schiller's Maria Stuart - MA-SPEC-TL-03 / CB [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary Translation (french-russian) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C/S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - A40-HART-2 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Isabelle de Charrière and Jane Austen : writing novels in order to invent new men and new women - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Cossy Valérie C/S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Italian Literature - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Raboni Giulia C Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Hispanic American Antislavery Narrative and Drama - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C/S Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translation and translation studies - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - A40-HART-2 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discursive and Linguistic Aspects in Castillan Travel Accounts (14th-16th centuries) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Translation (russian-french) - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C/S  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translation and image - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/4068
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - MA-SPEC-TL-03 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - A40-HART-2 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - A40-HART-2 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - A40-HART-2 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Poet-translators, poètes-traducteurs, Dichter-Übersetzer - MA-SPEC-TL-02 [Details] Hennard Dutheil Martine
Sanmann-Graf Angela
C/S Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - BA-LAT-CF-AII / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - A40-HART-2 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - A40-HART-2 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15