UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
MA - Computer Science for the Humanities
BA - Cinéma, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Project in Computer Science or Mathematical Methods for the Humanities - MA-ISH-10 / P projet [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Pante Isaac
Picca Davide
Xanthos Aris
C/TP  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history : Family and kinship in the Middle Ages - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Pibiri Eva C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Early Modern History : History of sexuality : the 18th century - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Italian Cinema under Fascism - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history : Introduction to the history of Switzerland's international relations in the countries of the "global South" during the Cold War - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Bott Sandra C/S Internef/126
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Semantic Web Programming - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Semantic Web Programming - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Data Visualization - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories methodology - BA-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C Unithèque/4.215

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Citizen Kane, a Film Analysis within History - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - Early Modern History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Film Dance - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history: Introduction to Contemporary Swiss History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik S Géopolis/1612
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history : an Introduction to European History during the Cold War - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Ruppen Coutaz Raphaëlle S Anthropole/3032
18:0020:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 / Conférences [Details] Bernasconi Carine S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Early Modern History : Youth in Europe in the Early Modern Period - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Moret Petrini Sylvie S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Amateur Films : Techniques, Groups, Institutions - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to image processing - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Jean Gabin in the History of French Cinema: a Gender/Star Studies Approach - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Documentary Film on French TV (1950-1970) - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history: The Crusades and the Arab World in the Middle Ages: Towards a Clash of Civilizations? - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Dorthe Lionel C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Activist Cinema Groups around 1968 - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15