UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
MA - Computer Science for the Humanities
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2020 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Internef/263
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychopathology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bellier-Teichmann Tanja
Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spatial statistics - MA-ISH-20 [Obligatoire] [Details]   C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics I / psy. - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Arthers Samuel
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Amphimax/350
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bosisio Francesca
Fasseur Fabienne
C Amphimax/410

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Clinical Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Semantic Web and Knowledge Representation - MA-ISH-30 [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details] Naudin Caroline
Zimmermann Grégoire
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Project in Computer Science or Mathematical Methods for the Humanities - MA-ISH-10 / A pré-projet [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Pomini Valentino
Ruffieux Nathalie
Vuattoux Delphine
C Amphipôle/B
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - Early Modern History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Social Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 06.11.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphimax/350
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Internef/263
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15