UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien, année I (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Focus on Interculturality'
BA - Linguistics, 1st year (2018 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval History : 'Our sins make the strenght of the Barbarians' Invasions, Migration and Alterity in Middle Ages - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Biolzi Roberto C/S Anthropole/5136
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to language sounds - BA-LING-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène
Lancien Mélanie
C/TP Anthropole/2013

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LING-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - BA-LING-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enlighten interculturality: Acquiring and mobilizing intercultural skills in professional practices - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Rodier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235
16:1519:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Advanced methodology : issues and debates in South Asian Studies - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
Pozza Nicola
S Anthropole/4088

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Historical Anthropology of Body Representations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Rosianu Kevin
C Synathlon/2212
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - Early Modern History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Medieval History : 'Our sins make the strenght of the Barbarians' Invasions, Migration and Alterity in Middle Ages - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Biolzi Roberto C/S Amphipôle/340

Thursday
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - BA-LING-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024

Friday
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-CF-AI [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15