UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en langues et civilisations d'Asie du Sud
MA - Mise à niveau Linguistique (2018->)
Comp 2p science politique

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - NIV-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/2055
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : Syntax and translation (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian languages and literatures - A40-ASIE-2-10 / A [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Orientalism - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Bornet Philippe C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - NIV-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Singy Pascal C/S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Daher Joseph
Perekhoda Hanna
C/S Internef/129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to language sounds - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène
Lancien Mélanie
C/TP Anthropole/2013
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201

Tuesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : syntax and translation (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Pozza Nicola C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings from Pancatantra/hitopadesa in Hindi/Braj - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Anthropole/4129
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-ASIE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of the Transmission of Buddhist Manuscripts - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/3120
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Mouvements sociaux et engagements protestataires - [Details] Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Passy Florence
S Géopolis/2208
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Anthropole/5157
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Antiquity) - A40-ASIE-2-10 / Automne [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units I - NIV-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics I : language and action - NIV-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/3128

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics III: Institutional Talk - NIV-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C/S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units II - NIV-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
C/TP Internef/231
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sufism: History, Foundations, Practice (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain C Internef/271
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodologies of the study of language - NIV-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène
Storme Benjamin
C/TP Géopolis/2235

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Indian fables (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
12:1514:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1628
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1620 Gradin

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15