UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en langues et civilisations d'Asie du Sud
MA - Mise à niveau Linguistique (2018->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history : Family and kinship in the Middle Ages - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Pibiri Eva C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - NIV-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/4165
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Modern History : History of sexuality : the 18th century - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - NIV-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Margot Cédric TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Experimental Phonetics - NIV-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lancien Mélanie C/TP Anthropole/2012

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/4059
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details]   TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French in North America: from colonization to corpus linguistics - NIV-LING-2-60, NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history : Introduction to the history of Switzerland's international relations in the countries of the "global South" during the Cold War - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Bott Sandra C/S Anthropole/5196
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Burger Maya C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaches to the study of language - NIV-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General characteristics of language and semiotics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Singy Pascal C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Kunwar Narain's poetry - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Protection on the road: the use of sacred Buddhist formulas - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - A40-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units III - NIV-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian Buddhism - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history: Introduction to Contemporary Swiss History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik S Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Lala Letizia
Merminod Gilles
Philippe Gilles
Storme Benjamin
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history : an Introduction to European History during the Cold War - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Ruppen Coutaz Raphaëlle S Anthropole/5157

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enunciative linguistics - NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Rossari Corinne C/S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Modern History : Youth in Europe in the Early Modern Period - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik
Moret Petrini Sylvie
S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - NIV-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : - NIV-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/4088

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history: The Crusades and the Arab World in the Middle Ages: Towards a Clash of Civilizations? - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Dorthe Lionel C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Vedanta philosophy texts (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Islam in India - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15