UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
MA - Medieval french (2015 ->)
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
Archéologie, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel C  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/5093

Tuesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - BA-ARCH-2-1010 / 2p [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Eastern Mediterranean in Hellenistic Age - BA-ARCH-2-1010, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Franco-Provençal Dialectology - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMED-20 [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - Early Modern History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030

Friday
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15