UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
MA - Medieval french (2015 ->)
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Linguistics, 2nd part (2018 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - BA-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - BA-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Singy Pascal C/S Anthropole/4129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017

Tuesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - BA-LING-2-70 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Franco-Provençal Dialectology - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMED-20 [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units I - BA-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C Anthropole/3032
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics I : language and action - BA-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics III: Institutional Talk - BA-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units II - BA-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
C/TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodologies of the study of language - BA-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène
Storme Benjamin
C/TP Géopolis/2235

Friday
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15