UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
MA - Medieval french (2015 ->)
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) First part (2018 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/C

Wednesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Franco-Provençal Dialectology - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMED-20 [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C/TP Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Geography: ecosystem, space, territory - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.11.2020
  C/TP Génopode/C
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128

Thursday
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340

Friday
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15