UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
MA - Medieval french (2015 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), First year (2020 ->)
Comp 2p science politique

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Daher Joseph
Perekhoda Hanna
C/S Internef/129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Jaccard Camille
Rölli Michaël
C Anthropole/1031
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Thevenot Catherine
C Amphimax/350
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2144

Wednesday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Franco-Provençal Dialectology - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMED-20 [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Empirical Research Design in Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] De Pretto Michael
Sallard Etienne
C Anthropole/1031
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Mouvements sociaux et engagements protestataires - [Details] Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Passy Florence
S Géopolis/2208
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Anthropole/5157
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Anthropole/2024

Friday
12:1514:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1628
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1620 Gradin

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15