UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien (2015->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details] Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Amphimax/412
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Chapi Ahmed
Fillieule Olivier
C Amphipôle/D
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2137
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Amphimax/413

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Démocratie participative - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphipôle/C
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2224
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2227
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Bee Michele
Loulergue Justine
S Internef/121
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Fauconnet Tatiana
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2224
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2227

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Fauconnet Tatiana
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Political economy of globalisation - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Haver Gianni
Schaufelbuehl Janick
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2879
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2227
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - Early Modern History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Transnational History - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C Anthropole/5018
16:1518:00
Weekly
  European Politics - , [Details] Krizic Ivo C Anthropole/4068

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
08:3010:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Fillieule Olivier
Friedli Fiona
Rubert Echevarria Aldo
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Environmental Policies - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2207

Friday
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15