UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien (2015->)
MA - Political Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history : Family and kinship in the Middle Ages - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Pibiri Eva C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Resistance and protests in authoritarian contexts - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
C/S Anthropole/3077
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Elites - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Ginalski Stéphanie
Mach André
C/S Géopolis/2207
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Early Modern History : History of sexuality : the 18th century - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and Practice of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history : Introduction to the history of Switzerland's international relations in the countries of the "global South" during the Cold War - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Bott Sandra C/S Internef/126
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Field research - , , [Details] Avanza Martina
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Géopolis/2238
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical workshop in quantitative survey research - , , [Details] Garzia Diego
Herczeg-Brayer Anna
Marquis Lionel
C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Research workshop: discourses, archives and documents - , , [Details] Eichenberger Pierre
Gottraux Philippe
Walter Timo
C Géopolis/2129
15:0017:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Africa (EPFL) (African Studies) - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 / HUM-261 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C  

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Governing Globalisation - [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
C Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sub-saharan French Literature - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - Early Modern History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history: Introduction to Contemporary Swiss History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Mazbouri Malik S Géopolis/1612
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Proseminar in contemporary history : an Introduction to European History during the Cold War - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Ruppen Coutaz Raphaëlle S Anthropole/3032

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - , MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collective action et social movements - [Details] Aubry Agnès
Fillieule Olivier
Voutat Bernard
C Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - , MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in Early Modern History : Youth in Europe in the Early Modern Period - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Moret Petrini Sylvie S Anthropole/5146

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in medieval history: The Crusades and the Arab World in the Middle Ages: Towards a Clash of Civilizations? - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Dorthe Lionel C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15