UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - History, first part (2019 ->)
MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien (2015->)
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
MA - Films Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Public Policy Analysis - [Details] Pollard Julie S  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Elements of Macroeconomics - [Details] Allisson François C/S Géopolis/2879
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Modalities of Film Distribution Today - MA-CINE-20 [Details] Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Daher Joseph
Perekhoda Hanna
C/S Internef/129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  The Cinematic Femme Fatale - MA-CINE-30 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Amphipôle/201

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Historiography - MA-CINE-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Forestier Laurent S Anthropole/5146
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Özmert Cansu
C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Questions of Aesthetics - MA-CINE-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tortajada Maria S Internef/126
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2144

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Political behavior - [Details] Péchu Cécile C Géopolis/1612
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Fields and Practices in History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Giddey Thibaud
Guex Sébastien
Mazbouri Malik
Pibiri Eva
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
Vallotton François
C/TP Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political behavior - [Details] Péchu Cécile C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strips on the side: techniques and forms of the sound strip - MA-CINE-10 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/5125
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Anthropole/5157
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
Paudel Paudel
S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Theories and Methods in Cultural Historical Studies - MA-CINE-20 / CIN [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S Anthropole/4144
13:1514:00
Weekly
  General History courses - Early Modern History - BA-HIST-1-10 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Exposed Cinema at the Hermitage - MA-CINE-10 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to macroeconomic modeling. - [Details] Allisson François S Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Cinema through Philosophy - MA-CINE-30 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Hachemi Omar C/S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Ben Tarjem Khansa
Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
S Amphipôle/321
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details] Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Anthropole/2024

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Theory of Scriptwriting - MA-CINE-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain S Anthropole/3021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1628
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/1620 gradin

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15