Faculty of Arts
Your selection
BA - South Asian Languages and Cultures, 2nd part (2013 ->)Histoire ancienne, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
Comp 2p géographie
Course structure
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Indian Languages and Cultures (2013 ->) | |
Degree : | Bachelor of Arts (BA) |
Duration : | From 6 to 10 semesters, with exceptions, for the Bachelor of Arts degree worth 180 ECTS credits. 1 credit ECTS = 25-30 hours of workload |
South Asian Languages and Cultures, 2nd part - M23124 - Mandatory - Credits: 50.00
Level : 2ème partie Ba- M33683 - Mandatory - Credits: 20.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-ASIE-2-10Level : 2ème partie BaOption I: Hindi or Sanskrit - M23958 - Mandatory - Credits: 18.00
Code : BA-ASIE-2-20Level : 2ème partie BaHindi - M23960 - Optionnelle - Credits: 18.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-ASIE-2-2010Level : 2ème partie BaSanskrit - M23961 - Optionnelle - Credits: 18.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-ASIE-2-2020Level : 2ème partie Ba
Second Language - M23959 - Mandatory - Credits: 12.00
Code : BA-ASIE-2-30Level : 2ème partie BaUrdu - M23962 - Optionnelle - Credits: 12.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-ASIE-2-3010Level : 2ème partie BaSanskrit - M23963 - Optionnelle - Credits: 12.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-ASIE-2-3020Level : 2ème partie BaMiddle Indian languages - M23964 - Optionnelle - Credits: 12.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-ASIE-2-3030Level : 2ème partie BaHindi - M23965 - Optionnelle - Credits: 12.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-ASIE-2-3040Level : 2ème partie Ba
Bachelor of Arts (BA), Ancient History (2013 ->) | |
Degree : | Bachelor of Arts (BA) |
Duration : | From 6 to 10 semesters, with exceptions, for the Bachelor of Arts degree worth 180 ECTS credits. 1 credit ECTS = 25-30 hours of workload |
Ancient History, 2nd part - M23110 - Mandatory - Credits: 50.00
Level : 2ème partie BaAncient History - M23445 - Mandatory - Credits: 21.00
Code : BA-HANC-2-10Level : 2ème partie BaAncient History I - M23448 - Mandatory - Credits: 10.50 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-HANC-2-1010Level : 2ème partie BaAncient History II - M23449 - Mandatory - Credits: 10.50 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-HANC-2-1020Level : 2ème partie Ba
Epigraphy and numismatics - M23446 - Mandatory - Credits: 17.00
Code : BA-HANC-2-20Level : 2ème partie BaEpigraphy - Numismatics - Practice of writing in ancient history - M34143 - Mandatory - Credits: 12.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-HANC-2-2010Level : 2ème partie BaEpigraphy or numismatics exam - M23451 - Mandatory - Credits: 5.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-HANC-2-2020Level : 2ème partie Ba
External Optional Courses - M23447 - Mandatory - Credits: 12.00
Code : BA-HANC-2-30Level : 2ème partie BaArchaeology - M23452 - Mandatory - Credits: 3.00
Code : BA-HANC-2-3010Level : 2ème partie BaArchaeology - M23453 - Optionnelle - Credits: 3.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-HANC-2-301010Level : 2ème partie BaReplacement Module (Archaeology) - M23454 - Optionnelle - Credits: 3.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-HANC-2-301020Level : 2ème partie Ba
Antiquitiy Studies - M23455 - Mandatory - Credits: 3.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-HANC-2-3020Level : 2ème partie BaHistory - M23456 - Mandatory - Credits: 6.00
Code : BA-HANC-2-3030Level : 2ème partie BaFields and Practices of History - M23457 - Optionnelle - Credits: 6.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-HANC-2-303010Level : 2ème partie BaReplacement Module (History) - M23458 - Optionnelle - Credits: 6.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Code : BA-HANC-2-303020Level : 2ème partie Ba
Baccalauréat universitaire ès Lettres, Programme compensatoire 10 crédits, géographie (2013 ->) |
Comp 2p géographie - M27116 - Mandatory - Credits: 10.00 - Evaluation mode: Evaluation à crédits
Level : 2ème partie Ba- M27452 - Facultative
Level : 2ème partie BaList of courses :
Courses Teacher(s) Hours per week Type Semester Status Credits Practicals in physical geography Emmanuel Reynard Practical work Spring semester Optional 3 Mapping, geographic information systems Christian Kaiser Course Autumn semester Optional 3 Climatology, Meteorology Jean-Michel Fallot Course Autumn semester Optional 6 Demography and lifeways Christophe Mager Course Spring semester Optional 6 Demography and lifeways Christophe Mager Practical work Spring semester Optional 0 Geography of mobilities Emmanuel Ravalet, Patrick Rérat Course Spring semester Optional 3 Development Geography Ursula Meyer, René Véron Course Spring semester Optional 3 Geography, economy, regional science Christophe Mager Course Autumn semester Optional 3 Social Geography Ursula Meyer, René Véron Course Spring semester Optional 6 Social Geography Ursula Meyer, René Véron Practical work Spring semester Optional 0 Urban Geography Céline Rozenblat Course Autumn semester Optional 6 Urban Geography Céline Rozenblat Fieldwork Autumn semester Optional 0 Introduction to Earth Sciences Thierry Adatte, François Bussy, Sébastien Pilet Course Autumn semester Optional 6 Introduction to Earth Sciences Sébastien Pilet Practical work Autumn semester Optional 0 Geomorphology Jonathan Bussard, Emmanuel Reynard Course+Practical work Autumn semester Optional 3 Water Management Marianne Milano, Emmanuel Reynard Course Autumn semester Optional 3 History of Geographical Thought Stuart Lane, Martin Müller, Patrick Rérat Course Spring semester Optional 6 History of Geographical Thought Stuart Lane, Martin Müller, Patrick Rérat Practical work Spring semester Optional 0 Hydrology Marianne Milano Course Spring semester Optional 3 Ecologie politique Christian Kull Course Spring semester Optional 3 Ecologie politique Christian Kull Seminar Spring semester Optional 0 Tourism : economy, society, spaces Anouk Bonnemains, Christophe Clivaz, Leïla Kebir, Mathis Stock Course+Seminar Autumn semester Optional 3 List of exams :
Examination Teacher(s) Coef. Modalities Status Credits Practicals in physical geography Emmanuel Reynard 1 Practical exam Optional 3.00 Mapping, geographic information systems Christian Kaiser 1 Continuous assessment with registration Optional 3.00 Climatology Jean-Michel Fallot 1 Written exam Optional 6.00 Demography and lifeways Christophe Mager 1 Continuous assessment with registration, Written exam Optional 6.00 Geography of mobilities Emmanuel Ravalet, Patrick Rérat 1 Written exam Optional 3.00 Development Geography René Véron 1 Practical exam, Written exam Optional 3.00 Geography, economy, regional science Christophe Mager 1 Practical exam Optional 3.00 Social Geography Ursula Meyer, René Véron 1 Written exam Optional 6.00 Urban geography Céline Rozenblat 1 Written exam Optional 6.00 Geology : introduction to Earth Sciences Thierry Adatte, François Bussy, Sébastien Pilet 1 Written exam Optional 6.00 Geomorphology Emmanuel Reynard 1 Written exam Optional 3.00 Water Management Marianne Milano, Emmanuel Reynard 1 Oral examination Optional 3.00 History of Geographical Thought Stuart Lane, Martin Müller, Patrick Rérat 1 Written exam Optional 6.00 Hydrology Marianne Milano 1 Written exam Optional 3.00 Political Ecology Christian Kull 1 Continuous assessment with registration Optional 3.00 Tourism : economy, society, spaces Anouk Bonnemains, Christophe Clivaz, Leïla Kebir, Mathis Stock 1 Written exam Optional 3.00 - M27453 - Facultative
Level : 2ème partie BaList of exams :
Examination Teacher(s) Coef. Modalities Status Credits Abdellatif Kechiche: place and critics of his films in French Cinema Benoît Turquety 1 Oral validation, Written validation Optional 3.00 Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities I Nadia Spang Bovey 1 Continuous validation with mark Optional 3.00 Creative Writing Class Anne-Lise Delacrétaz Maggetti 1 Continuous validation Optional 5.00 Creative Writing Class Anne-Lise Delacrétaz Maggetti 1 Continuous validation Optional 5.00 Autorenseminar : Adalbert Stifter Hans-Georg Von Arburg 1 Written and Oral validation Optional 3.00 Carthago and Rome Anne Bielman, Pierre Sanchez 1 Written and Oral validation Optional 3.00 General History courses Sébastien Guex 1 Written exam Optional 2.00 General History courses - medieval period Bernard Andenmatten 1 Written exam Optional 4.00 General History courses - Early Modern History Sandro Guzzi-Heeb 1 Written exam Optional 2.00 From novel to real life : Petronius' Satyrica as an access to the social history and the institutions of the Early Roman Empire Michel Aberson 1 Written and Oral validation Optional 3.00 Writing at university: rhetoric, techniques and practices Thierry Herman 1 Continuous validation Optional 4.00 Introduction to German linguistics, part I and II Bettina Wetzel-Kranz 1 Continuous validation with mark Optional 4.00 Encounter : Love, Ethics, and Politics in John Gower's Confessio amantis Rory Critten 1 Continuous validation with mark Optional 4.00 Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Antiquity) - A Philippe Bornet 1 Continuous validation Optional 3.00 Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - P Philippe Bornet 1 Continuous validation Optional 3.00 Exploration : Obscenity in Middle English Literature Denis Renevey 1 Continuous validation with mark Optional 4.00 Exploration : Sex, Love, and Marriage in Geoffrey Chaucer's Canterbury Tales Rory Critten 1 Continuous validation with mark Optional 4.00 The History of Ideas : the Entlightenment Arnaud Buchs 1 Written and Oral validation Optional 2.50 Modern history. Napoleon : The Making of a Myth Léonard Burnand 1 Written and Oral validation Optional 8.00 Journalism Lara Ricci, Lorenzo Tomasin 1 Continuous validation Optional 3.00 Italian theater laboratory. Analyze, adapt and stage Pirandello Alberto Roncaccia 1 Written and Oral validation with mark Optional 3.00 Commented reading of poetic texts Marco Kunz 1 Oral validation, Written validation Optional 2.00 The Sultan and the Scribe: Islamic Empires of South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) Blain Auer 1 Written and Oral validation Optional 3.00 Linguistics : Endangered Languages Jennifer Thorburn 1 Continuous validation with mark Optional 4.00 Literature and Culture Alain Cernuschi 1 Written and Oral validation Optional 2.50 Swiss literature in French Anne-Lise Delacrétaz Maggetti 1 Continuous validation Optional 2.50 Considering Telecommunications : Technological Imaginaries in Film and TV Series Alain Boillat 1 Oral validation, Written validation Optional 3.00 Internet Programming I - Javascript Isaac Pante 1 Written exam Optional 3.00 Literary Utopias Robert Leucht 1 Continuous validation Optional 3.00 Writing systems and French orthography Christian Surcouf 1 Continuous validation with mark Optional 2.50 Cinema Techniques : Gestures and Machines Benoît Turquety 1 Oral validation, Written validation Optional 3.00 Transfer of acquired 1 Unknown Optional
Aucune information disponible |