Department of Ecology and Evolution

Groupe Bertelsmeier | Groupe Chapuisat | Groupe Christe | Groupe Fumagalli | Groupe Goudet | Groupe Guisan | Groupe Kawecki | Groupe Lehmann | Groupe Mullon | Groupe Pannell | Groupe Robinson-Rechavi | Groupe Roulin | Groupe Sanders | Groupe Schwander | Groupe Van de Waal | Groupe Wedekind

Head(s) of unit : Tanja Schwander, Marc Robinson-Rechavi

Teachers

Name
Bertelsmeier Cleo Associate Professor
Chapuisat Michel Associate Professor
Christe Philippe Associate Professor
Dietemann Vincent Privat-Docent
Dubey Sylvain Privat-Docent
Dubochet Jacques Professor Emeritus
Fumagalli Luca Associate Professor
Goudet Jérôme Associate Professor
Guisan Antoine Full Professor
Kawecki Tadeusz Associate Professor
Lehmann Laurent Full Professor
Mullon Charles Assistant Professor Eccellenza
Pannell John Full Professor
Pellet Jérôme Part-Time Lecturer
Perrin Nicolas Professor Emeritus
Randin Christophe Part-Time Lecturer, Privat-Docent
Robinson-Rechavi Marc Director, Full Professor
Roulin Alexandre Full Professor
Rubin Jean-François Privat-Docent
Sanders Ian Full Professor
Schwander Tanja Associate Professor, Director
Van de Waal Erica Assistant Professor
Wedekind Claus Full Professor

Assistants

Name
Arraiano Castilho Ricardo Junior Lecturer
Aulus Lucie Junior Lecturer
Barua Agneesh Junior Lecturer
Becciu Paolo Junior Lecturer
Beck Caleb Graduate Assistant
Blanc Caroline Junior Lecturer
Boisseau Romain Junior Lecturer
Bonnamour Aymeric SNSF Doctoral Student
Boulain Hélène Junior Lecturer
Brandt Alexander Junior Lecturer
Brandulas Cammarata Alessandro SNSF Doctoral Student
Braso Vives Marina Junior Lecturer
Brun Loïc Doctoral Student
Bucao Christabel Floi Graduate Assistant
Calvo Gonzalez Llilians Junior Lecturer
Campli Giulia SNSF Doctoral Student
Canal Domenech Berta Junior Lecturer
Castex Clara Graduate Assistant
Charberet Samuel Junior Lecturer
Choppin Marina Junior Lecturer
Clavijo Rosales Diego SNSF Doctoral Student
Collart Flavien Junior Lecturer
Corval Hugo Graduate Assistant
Darolti Iulia Junior Lecturer
De Lamarre Matthieu SNSF Doctoral Student
Deshmukh Riddhi Junior Lecturer
Detering Harald Junior Lecturer
do O Isabela SNSF Doctoral Student
Fark Sarya SNSF Doctoral Student
Flintham Ewan Junior Lecturer
Gaudichau Emelyne Graduate Assistant
George Ebi Antony Junior Lecturer
Gonzalez Jaime Junior Lecturer
Guenat Julie SNSF Doctoral Student
Henry Youn Junior Lecturer
Hewett Anna Junior Lecturer
Hu Ruoyu Grant Holder
Jecha Kristine Graduate Assistant
Kim Kenneth SNSF Doctoral Student
Klaftenberger Tristan Graduate Assistant
Laverre Alexandre Junior Lecturer
Leclerc Mathieu Junior Lecturer
Lee Soon-Jae Junior Lecturer
Le Faou Ehouarn Graduate Assistant
Leone Michele Junior Lecturer
Lesaffre Thomas Junior Lecturer
Lewis Natalie Graduate Assistant
Liao Aijuan Junior Lecturer
Liberti Joanito Junior Lecturer
Liu Tongyi Junior Lecturer
Lyu Shengman Junior Lecturer
Maisonneuve Ludovic Junior Lecturer
Malard Lucie Junior Lecturer
Martin Caroline Graduate Assistant
Massy Morgane SNSF Doctoral Student
Mc Gale Erica Junior Lecturer
Merel Vincent Junior Lecturer
Milliet Estelle Graduate Assistant
Motes Rodrigo Alba Junior Lecturer
Narayanan Shrinath Graduate Assistant
Nguyen Mai Thu Graduate Assistant
Nyamari Marion SNSF Doctoral Student
Perochon Eddie Graduate Assistant
Perrin Antoine Junior Lecturer
Perroud Giulia Graduate Assistant
Prigent Iris Graduate Assistant
Pulido Angélica Junior Lecturer
Rios Ochoa Brenda SNSF Doctoral Student
Rousselle Marjolaine Junior Lecturer
Saint-Leandre Bastien Senior FNS Researcher
Santillan Guayasamin Maria Soledad Graduate Assistant
Schalcher Kim Senior FNS Researcher
Schneider Judith Junior Lecturer
Sehgal Suhaas SNSF Doctoral Student
Sherpa Zoé SNSF Doctoral Student
Slipogor Vedrana Junior Lecturer
Soldini Luca Doctoral Student
Souto Joao Graduate Assistant
Sudbrack Vitor SNSF Doctoral Student
Topaloudis Alexandros Graduate Assistant
Toubiana William Junior Lecturer
Verdon Valentin Graduate Assistant
Weyna Arthur Junior Lecturer
Wright Fergus Doctoral Student
Zancolli Giulia Junior Lecturer

Administrative and Technical Personne

Name
Aletti Consolée Laboratory Technician
Antoniazza Sylvain Scientific Collaborator
Bainbridge Jessica Research Trainee
Baticle Tess Laboratory Assistant
Baur Molly Laboratory Technician
Brazzola Gregory Laboratory Assistant
Broennimann Olivier Laboratory Scientist
Carsanaro Sara Research Officer
Cuendet Anne Cases Manager
Dolivo Françoise Laboratory Technician
Dumas Zoé Laboratory Scientist
Ecuyer Augusta Executive Secretary
Fasel Nicolas Scientific Collaborator
Fornasari Bruna Research Collaborator
Funck Marika Executive Secretary
Glaizot Olivier Associate Researcher
Hassan Afrah Laboratory Assistant
Jeandel Marianne Adrministration & Strategy Officer
Joye Sagane Designer - Developer
Kolecek Lena Executive Secretary
Labédan Marjorie Laboratory Technician
La Mendola Christine Laboratory Technician
Luisier Raphaëlle Scientific Collaborator
Mas Carrio Eduard Research Officer
Mendes de Farias Tarcisio Scientific Collaborator
Niknejad Anne Research Manager
Ollier Sébastien Computer Specialist
Pan Qiaowei Research Officer
Panchard Thomas Research Officer
Raitsidis Petros Communication Assistant
Rech De Laval Valentine Designer - Developer
Remollino Nadège Laboratory Technician
Rodriguez Villate Alia Research Officer
Roulin Anne-Lyse Laboratory Scientist
Savova Bianchi Dessislava Laboratory Technician
Seiler Réjane Laboratory Assistant
Simon Céline Laboratory Assistant
Stephenson Peter James Scientific Collaborator
Stoffel Céline Laboratory Technician
Tuleu Alexandre Designer - Developer
Zimmermann Fridolin Scientific Collaborator

Partagez:
Unicentre - CH-1015 Lausanne
Suisse
Tél. +41 21 692 11 11
Swiss University